Andy Leask has been reviewing for ThreeWeeks since 2007…
MEAT (Elle Dillon-Reams) 17 August 2023
Séance (Darkfield) 17 August 2023
The Rosenberg / Strange Fruit Project (Twilight Theatre Company) 15 August 2023
Santi And Naz (The Thelmas, The Pleasance, in association with Sarah Verghese Productions) 15 August 2023
How To Bury A Dead Mule (Richard Clements) 15 August 2023
Moderation (Lily-Liver Productions) 15 August 2023
2-Faces (Hassan Hope and Jasmine Dorothy Haefner) 15 August 2023
Unforgettable Girl (Elisabeth Gunawan, Created A Monster and The Pleasance) 15 August 2023
The Life Sporadic Of Jess Wildgoos (Voloz Collective) 15 August 2023
Super (Matthew Radway) 14 August 2023
Lovefool (Théâtre National du Luxembourg / Kristin Winters / Gintare Parulyte) 14 August 2023
Nuclear Children (Platform Presents) 10 August 2023
Showgirls And Spies (Young Pleasance) 10 August 2023
An Interrogation (Ellie Keel Productions) 10 August 2023
The Death And Life Of All of Us (Victor Esses) 10 August 2023
Apartness (K4K Films And Shortcut Productions) 11 August 2022
Ned Kelly’s Mother (Neil Cole) 10 August 2022
It All (Cameron Cook) 9 August 2022
Seen 00:25 (Modern Day Chronicles) 9 August 2022
Home Is Not The Place (Annie George) 8 August 2022
Far Gone (Roots Mbili Theatre) 8 August 2022
7 Seventeen-Year-Olds In A Screwed-Up World (Square Pegs – Macready Theatre Young Actors' Company) 6 August 2022
Luke Wright: The Remains Of Logan Dankworth (Luke Wright) 6 August 2022
Intelligence (Dutch Kills Theater) 6 August 2022
Metamorphosis (Hijinx) 22 August 2021
Through Bush, Through Briar (Achy Bits Productions) 17 August 2021
Vignettes Of A Pestilence (Actors Repertory Theatre Luxembourg) 13 August 2021
Charlie’s A Clepto (Axis Ballymun and Dublin Port Company) 13 August 2021
Sweet FA (This Is My Story Productions) 13 August 2021
The Struggling Life Of An Artist (Hitting Heads Productions) 22 August 2019
Ladies Who Lunch (Fourth Wall Theatre Company) 18 August 2019
A Wake In Progress (Fine Mess Theatre and Leila Sykes) 17 August 2019
Manual Cinema's Frankenstein (Underbelly and Manual Cinema) 17 August 2019
Suffering From Scottishness (Kevin P Gilday) 17 August 2019
Last Life: A Shakespeare Play (The Box Collective and Piece of Yourself) 17 August 2019
Wild Swimming (FullRogue / Pleasance / Bristol Old Vic Ferment) 16 August 2019
Madame Ovary (WildChild Productions) 16 August 2019
Endless Second (Cut The Cord) 16 August 2019
Normaler Than Everyone (Normaler Productions in association with Fringe Management, LLC) 15 August 2019
Funny In Real Life (Rob Rouse and Helen Rutter) 13 August 2019
Shit (MILKE and Dee & Cornelius) 11 August 2019
Witch Hunt (A&E Comedy) 11 August 2019
Swim (Liz Richardson in association with the Pleasance and HOME) 11 August 2019
Piano_Play (Charlie Russell Productions) 11 August 2019
With Child (Claire Pointing) 10 August 2019
Leave A Message (Jessica Rose McVay Productions and Bad Thursday) 10 August 2019
HoneyBee (Eleanor Dillon-Reams) 10 August 2019
Between Us (Rachel E Thorn and Alex Keen) 10 August 2019
The Empathy Experiment (Rose Condo / PBH's Free Fringe) 10 August 2019
Wrath Of Achilles (Bedivere Arts Company) 9 August 2019
Wireless Operator (Silksheen Productions) 9 August 2019
The Red (Corduroy Productions and Something For The Weekend) 8 August 2019
Monsoon Season (Thieriot Productions and All For One) 8 August 2019
Revelations (James Rowland) 19 August 2018
Offstage (Ephemeral Ensemble) 19 August 2018
Looking For Lightning (Garth McLean - California, USA) 19 August 2018
Doom's Day (The Wax House) 19 August 2018
The Cat's Mother (Wildcard and Reid Productions) 19 August 2018
The Providence Of Neighboring Bodies (Dutch Kills Theater Company) 17 August 2018
Blackthorn by Charley Miles (InSite / West Yorkshire Playhouse) 17 August 2018
Dreamland (Hyperdrive Theatre) 16 August 2018
The Bacchae (Mermaids: The University Of St Andrews Performing Arts Fund) 16 August 2018
Fcuk'd (Theatre N16 and Eastlake Productions) 15 August 2018
Hunch (DugOut Theatre) 15 August 2018
The Aspirations Of Daise Morrow (Far And Away Productions in association with Brink Productions) 15 August 2018
The Approach (Landmark Productions) 14 August 2018
Orlando (Dyad Productions) 14 August 2018
Tobacco Road (Incognito Theatre Company) 14 August 2018
Entropy (Jennifer Roslyn Wingate) 14 August 2018
Blue Heart (Bathway Theatre Company, University of Greenwich) 14 August 2018
In For A Penny (Gilded Balloon and Otago Theatre Present...) 11 August 2018
Darlings (Palomar Theatre) 11 August 2018
Ah Dinnae Ken (Student Theatre At Glasgow - STAG) 11 August 2018
The Squirrel Plays (Part Of The Main) 10 August 2018
The Cloak And Dagger Show (Three Door Productions) 10 August 2018
The Flop (A Hijinx Production in association with Spymonkey) 10 August 2018
Drenched (Third Man Theatre) 10 August 2018
Don't Kill Your Darlings (Det Andre Teatret / The Other Theatre) 10 August 2018
Venus And Adonis (Noontide Sun and Christopher Hunter) 27 August 2017
To Hell In A Handbag (Helen Norton and Jonathan White) 22 August 2017
Paper Doll (Weird Sisters) 21 August 2017
1917: A Phantasmagoria (Michael Daviot) 21 August 2017
Victim (Bruised Sky Productions) 20 August 2017
The Unmarried (Lauren Gauge) 20 August 2017
Knock Knock (Niv Petel) 20 August 2017
Hotter (Transgression Productions) 20 August 2017
Cacophony (Cast Iron Theatre) 19 August 2017
Gazing At A Distant Star (Greenwich Theatre) 19 August 2017
Mine (Put The Book Down) 19 August 2017
The OS Map Fan Club (Helen Wood) 18 August 2017
Whalebone (Hatch It Theatre) 18 August 2017
The Accidental Adventures Of Sherlock Holmes (Tobacco Tea Theatre Company) 17 August 2017
An Act of Kindness (Rascal Theatre) 17 August 2017
Taiwan Season: Ever Never (Co-coism) 15 August 2017
The Giant Killers (The Long Lane Theatre Company) 15 August 2017
(FEAR) (Mr And Mrs Clark) 15 August 2017
Games and After Liverpool by James Saunders (Blind Elephant) 13 August 2017
Enterprise (Americana Absurdum Productions) 13 August 2017
Box Clever (Nabokov and The Marlowe) 12 August 2017
The Chess Player (Theatre Omnibus - Massachusetts, USA) 12 August 2017
Suspicious Minds (Tom Fowler and The Pleasance) 11 August 2017
Doglife (Grassmarket Projects) 11 August 2017
The Bearpit (Kopfkino) 11 August 2017
Hero Worship (Sonic Boom Theatre Company) 26 August 2016
Yuri (August012) 24 August 2016
Villain (Bruised Sky Productions) 22 August 2016
A Royal Flush (Cat O'Nine Tails and New Celts Productions) 21 August 2016
Immortal (GreenTea Productions) 21 August 2016
Remember To Breathe (Figure 8 Productions / Scary Biscuits Promotions) 20 August 2016
Pale Imitations (AMLD Theatre Company) 20 August 2016
The ME (The Sun Apparatus Theatre Company) 20 August 2016
Jerry Finnegan's Sister (CAT Productions) 20 August 2016
Grimm: An Untold Tale (Fiercely Spun) 20 August 2016
Dusty Horne's Sound And Fury (Honourable East End Company) 20 August 2016
Circleville, Circlevalley (Experimental Theatre Club) 20 August 2016
A Regular Little Houdini (Flying Bridge Theatre Limited) 14 August 2016
Our Writer (York DramaSoc) 14 August 2016
Fingertips (In The Attic) 14 August 2016
The Chicken Trial (ACE Production) 14 August 2016
Jules Verne's Extraordinary Voyages: 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Not Cricket Productions) 13 August 2016
My Name Is Gideon: Songs, Space Travel And Everything In-Between (All For One) 12 August 2016
Intergalactic Nemesis: Twin Infinity (The Robot Planet) 12 August 2016
Frankenstein (Canny Creatures and Fringe Management) 10 August 2016
Captured (White Slate Theatre) 10 August 2016
All Quiet On The Western Front (Incognito Theatre) 9 August 2016
Tribute Acts (TheatreState) 26 August 2015
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (Rebecca Crookshank) 25 August 2015
The Colours Of Kenny Roach (Peppermint Muse) 22 August 2015
Roughs (For Radio) (Monkfish Theatre) 20 August 2015
Marriage (Ditto Productions in association with Comedians' Theatre Company and DLT) 20 August 2015
I Am Not Myself These Days (Fuel and Tom Stuart) 20 August 2015
When Blair Had Bush And Bunga (Bungabunga Productions in association with The Pleasance) 18 August 2015
This Much (Or An Act Of Violence Towards The Institution of Marriage) (MOVING DUST) 18 August 2015
Fault Lines (Phantom Owl Productions) 17 August 2015
Much Further Out Than You Thought (theMolinoGroup) 16 August 2015
I, Elizabeth (Dyad Productions) 16 August 2015
The Soaking Of Vera Shrimp (Rosie and Me) 15 August 2015
Since Maggie Went Away (Ballydam Theatre - Jacqueline Nolan) 15 August 2015
Reconciling (The Barrington Collective) 15 August 2015
The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Family (Ben Norris) 15 August 2015
Bortle 8 (Chris Davis) 13 August 2015
The Night Watch (Antonia Goddard Productions in association with Jethro Compton Productions) 13 August 2015
Clickbait (The Red Chair Players) 13 August 2015
Jethro Compton's Frontier Trilogy - The Rattlesnake's Kiss (Jethro Compton Productions) 12 August 2015
Jethro Compton's Frontier Trilogy - The Clock Strikes Noon (Jethro Compton Productions) 12 August 2015
Jethro Compton's Frontier Trilogy - Blood Red Moon (Jethro Compton Productions) 12 August 2015
Mistaken - A Quartet Of Plays For One Actor (Hidden Bell Productions) 11 August 2015
The American Soldier (Douglas Taurel) 11 August 2015
The River (Brodrick Productions) 10 August 2015
Echoes by Henry Naylor (Henry Naylor/Gilded Balloon) 10 August 2015
The Exchange (Anvil Creek Theatre) 31 August 2014
Civil Rogues (The Pleasance) 31 August 2014
Soften The Grey (6FootStories) 23 August 2014
Trainspotting (In Your Face Theatre) 23 August 2014
The Post Show (The Berserker Residents) 23 August 2014
The Lieutenant Of Inishmore (In Your Face Theatre) 22 August 2014
Queen B (Nottingham New Theatre) 8 August 2014
The Capone Trilogy - Vindici (Jethro Compton Productions) 7 August 2014
The Capone Trilogy - Lucifer (Jethro Compton Productions) 7 August 2014
The 56 (FYSA Theatre) 7 August 2014
Hyde & Seek (Elsewhere and Otherwise in association with Peppermint Muse) 6 August 2014
So It Goes (On the Run) 6 August 2014
Domestic Labour - A Study in Love (30 Bird / Escalator East To Edinburgh) 6 August 2014
Chatroom (No Prophet Theatre Company) 6 August 2014
Birdwatchers' Wives (Caroline Smith / Escalator East To Edinburgh) 6 August 2014
Awkward Conversations with Animals I've F*cked (Ten Dead Men) 6 August 2014
Antiquithon (Cie des Femmes à Barbe) 6 August 2014
Unsung (Red Mane Productions) 6 August 2014
Lavender Junction (Peppermint Muse) 6 August 2014
Lear's Daughters (The Footfall Theatre Company) 6 August 2014
Hamlet (Secret Theatre) 6 August 2014
Forget Fire (Pepperdine University - Malibu) 6 August 2014
Eden Gate (Produced Moon) 6 August 2014
The Capone Trilogy - Loki (Jethro Compton Productions) 6 August 2014
Zombie Science - Brain of the Dead (Zombie Institute for Theoretical Studies) 6 August 2014
Swimming (Menagerie / Mercury Theatre, Colchester / Escalator East To Edinburgh) 5 August 2014
In Control (Aireborne Theatre Leeds) 5 August 2014
Beowulf - The Blockbuster (Pat Moylan Presents A Show In A Bag Production) 5 August 2014
An Audience With Shurl (Dramatic Change) 5 August 2014
Woyzeck! (Time Zone Theatre) 5 August 2014
Jody Kamali - Livewire - Free (Jody Kamali) 26 August 2013
Shhhh - An Improvised Silent Movie (i Bugiardini) 26 August 2013
The School Of Night’s Spontaneous Shakespeare (Extempore Theatre – Festival Highlights) 22 August 2013
Rules Of The Game (Rose Red Theatre Company) 22 August 2013
Murder, Marple And Me (Gilded Balloon) 22 August 2013
The Amazing Bubble Man (Louis Pearl / The Assembly Rooms) 21 August 2013
A Womb With a View (Pinkanoe Theatre) 21 August 2013
The Way Of The World (YAT) 20 August 2013
The Vacuum Cleaner (Ferodo Bridges) 20 August 2013
Easter Eggs (BEDS) 20 August 2013
After Ever Happily (Taking The Mick Theatre Company) 20 August 2013
Over It – Death, Anorexia, And Other Funny Things (Dave Chawner and Robyn Perkins) 19 August 2013
Rough Magic (International Collegiate Theatre Festival) 18 August 2013
The Surrender (Spanish National Theatre (Centro Dramático Nacional), Traspasada and Jim Haynes) 18 August 2013
Something Fishy (Ginny Davis Productions) 18 August 2013
The Secret Agent (Theatre O / Young Vic Co-Production) 17 August 2013
Stuart – A Life Backwards (HighTide / Sheffield Theatres / Watford Palace Theatre / Underbelly / Escalator East Edinburgh) 17 August 2013
Thunderbards (Thunderbards Comedy) 17 August 2013
Seven Ages (featuring Kevin Tomlinson) (KEPOW! Theatre Company) 17 August 2013
Donal O’Kelly’s Brace - Fionnuala (Donal O’Kelly) 17 August 2013
Dear Ray (Max Dickins / PBH’s Free Fringe) 17 August 2013
Damian Clark in G’Damo! (Damian Clark) 17 August 2013
Michael J Dolan - Nothing Will Ever Be Alright Again, Ever (Lee Martin for Gag Reflex) 16 August 2013
Morning And Afternoon (Andy Hinds with Louise Chantal Productions – Festival Highlights) 14 August 2013
Christian Schulte-Loh - Attack of the 50 Foot German Comedian (Christian Schulte-Loh / PBH’s Free Fringe) 14 August 2013
Princess Savage (Sam Savage / Laughing Horse Free Festival) 11 August 2013
Look Back In Anger (Lincoln Company) 7 August 2013
Diablo (Spanner In The Works Theatre Company) 7 August 2013
Out To Lunch (Jack Klaff) 7 August 2013
Dan Nightingale - Love In The Time Of Cholesterol (Lee Martin For Gag Reflex) 3 August 2013
Ant Dewson - Now That’s What I Call Musical Comedy (Antdewson.co.uk / Free Festival) 3 August 2013
Island State (Quirk Productions) 2 August 2013
Whistleblower (ImmerCity Ireland) 2 August 2013
A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum (Shed Theatre) 31 August 2012
Jigsy (Jigsy Productions Ltd / The Assembly Rooms) 31 August 2012
Spaghetti Junction (This Egg / Kindling) 31 August 2012
A Geisha Samurai (Shoko Ito / ITO-GUMI) 31 August 2012
CountryBoy's Struggle (Contact and Maxwell Golden) 31 August 2012
Midnight At The Boar's Head (Fine Chisel) 25 August 2012
Mark Grist - Rogue Teacher (Mark Grist / Escalator East To Edinburgh) 21 August 2012
Blink (Soho Theatre / nabakov / Escalator East to Edinburgh) 20 August 2012
The Complex - Oedipus (Terrible Edgar) 20 August 2012
The Life And Sort Of Death of Eric Argyle (15th Oak Productions) 17 August 2012
Educating Rita (Matthew Kelly and Claire Sweeney) 17 August 2012
Virginia Ironside - Growing Old Disgracefully (Scamp Theatre & Virginia Ironside) 17 August 2012
Comedian Dies In The Middle Of Joke (Show and Tell / Escalator East to Edinburgh) 16 August 2012
Age Of The Geek (Hayden Cohen) 16 August 2012
Love Letters To The Public Transport System (National Theatre Of Scotland / Molly Taylor / The Stand Comedy Club) 14 August 2012
Tim Roast’s Animals - Free (Tim Roast / Free Festival) 12 August 2012
Juana In A Million (Vicky Araico Casas) 10 August 2012
The Adult History Of Great Britain Part 1 - Free (Market Theatre Company / Laughing Horse Free Festival) 10 August 2012
Letters, Boxes and Other Things That Shouldn’t Be Opened (Rare Notions Theatre Company) 8 August 2012
Mr Braithwaite Has A New Boy (Out Cast Theatre - Australia) 8 August 2012
The Bob Blackman Appreciation Society Presents - Free (Bob Blackman Appreciation Society / Laughing Horse Free Festival) 7 August 2012
Tagged (New Celts Production with Hidden Stories Theatre) 5 August 2012